ecst.se fotboll

2017-18

Start: 12 augusti 2017

Final: 19 maj 2018

2+8

omgångar

93

lag

95/95

matcher spelade

Första kvalomgången
3 matcher

12 augusti 2017

Andra kvalomgången
6+1 matcher

2 september 2017
Omspel 9 september 2017

Första omgången
18+2 matcher

22-24 september 2017
Omspel 30 september 2017

Andra omgången
16 matcher

13-14 oktober 2017

Tredje omgången
16+1 matcher

18 november 2017

Fjärde omgången
16 matcher

19-31 januari 2018

Femte omgången
8 matcher

10-11 februari 2018

Kvartsfinaler
4+1 matcher

3-4 mars 2018
Omspel 13 mars 2018

Semifinaler
2 matcher

14-15 april 2018

Final
1 match

19 maj 2018

 

 

 

 

Visa matchfakta

Final

19.05.2018, 23:59

Lördag 19 maj 2018
Celtic
2-0
Motherwell

1-0 Callum McGregor (11)
2-0 Jules Ntcham (25)

 

Publik 49 967 på Hampden Park, Glasgow.

 

Visa matchfakta

Semifinaler

15.04.2018, 23:59

Lördag 14 april 2018
Motherwell
3-0
Aberdeen

Söndag 15 april 2018
Celtic
4-0
Rangers

 

 

Visa matchfakta

Kvartsfinaler

13.03.2018, 23:59

Lördag 3 mars 2018
Celtic
3-0
Greenock Morton

Aberdeen
1-1
Kilmarnock

Söndag 4 mars 2018
Motherwell
2-1
Heart of Midlothian

Rangers
4-1
Falkirk

Omspel
Tisdag 13 mars 2018
Kilmarnock
1-1* f
Aberdeen

1-0 Stephen O'Donnell (96)

1-1 Kenny McLean (straff, 103)

Publik 8 998

Information Aberdeen vidare efter 3-2 på straffar.

 

Visa matchfakta

Femte omgången

Lördag 10 februari 2018
Celtic
3-2
Partick Thistle

Dundee FC
0-2
Motherwell

Cove Rangers
1-3
Falkirk

Greenock Morton
3-0
Dumbarton

Hearts
3-0
St. Johnstone

Kilmarnock
4-0
Brora Rangers

Söndag 11 februari 2018
Ayr United
1-6
Rangers

Aberdeen
4-2
Dundee United

 

Visa matchfakta

Fjärde omgången

11.02.2018, 20:44

Fredag 19 januari 2018
Formartine United
Inst
Cove Rangers

Lördag 20 januari 2018
Aberdeen
4-1
St. Mirren

Alloa Athletic
0-2
Dundee United

Ayr United
4-1
Arbroath

Celtic
5-0
Brechin City

Dundee
2-2
Inverness CT

Dunfermline Athletic
1-2
Greenock Morton

East Fife
0-1
Brora Rangers

Kilmarnock
1-0
Ross County

Queen of the South
1-2
Partick Thistle

Motherwell
2-0
Hamilton Academical

Söndag 21 januari 2018
Hearts
1-0
Hibernian

Tisdag 23 januari 2018
Livingston
0-1
Falkirk

 

0-1 Reghan Tumilty (90+3)

Publik 1 237

Peterhead
2-3
Dumbarton

1-1 Jason Brown (31)
2-3 Mason Robertson (83)

0-1 Callum Gallagher (12)
1-2 Callum Gallagher (53)
1-3 Iain Russell (56)

Publik 691

Måndag 29 januari 2018
Albion Rovers
0-4
St. Johnstone

 

0-1 Christopher Kane (3)
0-2 Kyle McClean (51)
0-3 Christopher Kane (57)
0-4 Christopher Kane (70)

Publik 1 130

Tisdag 30 januari 2018
Formartine United
0-2
Cove Rangers

 

0-1 Ryan Stott (32)
0-2 Mitchel Megginson (68)

Onsdag 31 januari 2018
Fraserburgh
0-3
Rangers

Utvisning Graham Johnston (85)

0-1 Josh Windass (straff, 15)
0-2 Josh Windass (55)
0-3 Josh Windass (67)

Publik 1 865

Omspel
Tisdag 30 januari 2018
Inverness CT
0-1
Dundee

 

0-1 Scott Allan (47)

Publik 1 746

 

Visa matchfakta

Tredje omgången

31.01.2018, 22:20

Lördag 18 november 2017
Lothian Hutchison
1-7
St. Mirren

Airdrieonians
2-3
Cove Rangers

Arbroath
3-0
Berwick Rangers

Banks O' Dee
2-6
Ayr United

Buckie Thistle
2-3
Brechin City

Clyde
0-2
East Fife

Dumbarton
1-0
Elgin City

East Kilbride
3-4
Albion Rovers

Formartine United
1-0
Forfar Athletic

Livingston
2-0
Glenafton Athletic

Montrose
0-0
Queen of the South

Peterhead
3-0
Raith Rovers

Queen's Park
1-4
Dunfermline Athletic

Spartans
1-2
Fraserburgh

Stenhousemuir
1-2
Alloa Athletic

Stranraer
0-1
Brora Rangers

Omspel
Tisdag 21 november 2017
Queen of the South
2-1
Montrose

1-0 Stephen Dobbie (24)
2-1 Derek Lyle (67)

1-1 Graham Webster (43)

Publik 794

 

Visa matchfakta

Andra omgången

21.10.2017, 23:59

Fredag 13 oktober 2017
Edinburgh City
0-1
Stenhousemuir

Utvisning Craig Thomson (90+3)

0-1 Jamie Longworth (49)

Publik 286

Lördag 14 oktober 2017
Banks O' Dee
2-0
Selkirk

Berwick Rangers
1-0
Annan Athletic

Buckie Thistle
6-2
BSC Glasgow

Civil Service Strollers
0-5
Brora Rangers

Cowdenbeath
0-1
East Kilbride

Deveronvale
0-2
Glenafton Athletic

Edinburgh University
0-2
Fraserburgh

Elgin City
3-1
Edusport Academy

Formartine United
4-0
East Stirlingshire

Keith
0-3
Clyde

Montrose
4-1
Stirling University

Nairn County
1-2
Cove Rangers

Peterhead
9-0
Colville Park

Spartans
5-0
Clachnacuddin

Stirling Albion
3-5
Lothian Hutchison

 

Visa matchfakta

Första omgången

30.09.2017, 23:59

Fredag 22 september 2017
Spartans
3-0
Vale of Leithen

Lördag 23 september 2017
Banks O' Dee
4-0
Huntly

Brora Rangers
5-0
Girvan

Civil Service Strollers
2-1
Strathspey Thistle

Clachnacuddin
8-0
Fort William

Colville Park
2-1
Cumbernauld Colts

Deveronvale
3-1
Hawick Royal Albert

Edinburgh University
2-1
Lossiemouth

Edusport Academy
1-1
Rothes

Formartine United
2-1
Turriff United

Fraserburgh
2-1
Forres Mechanics

Gala Fairydean Rovers
0-2
Keith

Glenafton Athletic
4-0
Threave Rovers

Lothian Hutchison
3-2
Inverurie Loco Works

Nairn County
1-0
Whitehill Welfare

Selkirk
4-0
Gretna 2008

Wick Academy
2-2
Stirling University

Söndag 24 september 2017
BSC Glasgow
1-0
Dalbeattie Star

Omspel
Lördag 30 september 2017
Stirling University
1-0
Wick Academy

Rothes
1-3
Edusport Academy

 

Visa matchfakta

Andra kvalomgången

09.09.2017, 23:59

Lördag 2 september 2017
Banks O' Dee
2-1
Linlithgow Rose

Glasgow University
1-1
Threave Rovers

Colville Park
5-0
Preston Athletic

Lothian Hutchison
4-0
Coldstream

Glenafton Athletic
6-1
Golspie Sutherland

St. Cuthbert W…
3-5
Girvan

Omspel
Lördag 9 september 2017
Threave Rovers
2-1
Glasgow University

 

Visa matchfakta

Första kvalomgången

12.08.2017, 23:59

Lördag 12 augusti 2017
Glenafton Athletic
6-0
Newton Stewart

Burntisland Shipyard
0-7
Colville Park

Kelty Hearts
0-1
Lothian Hutchison

 

Skytteliga

-