ecst.se fotboll

2017-18

Start: 5 augusti 2017

Final:

6

omgångar

36

lag

32/35

matcher spelade

Första omgången
4 matcher

5 augusti 2017

Andra omgången
16 matcher

29 augusti 2017

Tredje omgången
8 matcher

3-17 oktober 2017

Kvartsfinaler
4 matcher

15 november 2017

Semifinaler
2 matcher

Final
1 matcher

 

 

 

 

Visa matchfakta

Final

 

Visa matchfakta

Semifinaler

 

 

Visa matchfakta

Kvartsfinaler

15.11.2017, 23:20

Onsdag 15 november 2017
Ballymena United
3-2 f
Ards

1-0 Jonathan McMurray (29)
2-0 Gary Thompson (49)
3-2 Tony Kane (118)

2-1 Michael Ruddy (54)
2-2 Johnny Taylor (63)

Carrick Rangers
0-1
Cliftonville

 

0-1 Rory Donnelly (31)

Crusaders
2-0
Linfield

1-0 Paul Heatley (37)
2-0 Gavin Whyte (90+3)

 

Dungannon Swifts
2-1
Ballyclare Comrades

1-1 Johnny Lafferty (90)
2-1 Ryan Mayse (90+3)

0-1 Adam McCart (87)

 

Visa matchfakta

Tredje omgången

17.10.2017, 23:40

Tisdag 3 oktober 2017
Ballinamallar…
0-3
Linfield

 

0-1 Joshua Robinson (58)
0-2 Andrew Waterworth (62)
0-3 Jordan Stewart (78)

Ballyclare Com…
1-0
Institute

1-0 Stewart Nixon (84)

 

Cliftonville
7-0
PSNI

1-0 Daniel Hughes (7)
2-0 Stephen Garrett (9)
3-0 Jay Donnelly (18)
4-0 Daniel Hughes (25)
5-0 Scott McCrory (självmål, 29)
6-0 Stephen Garrett (59)
7-0 Jay Donnelly (62)

 

Tisdag 10 oktober 2017
Ballymena United
2-0
Portadown

1-0 Kyle Owens (61)
2-0 Kevin Braniff (84)

 

Glentoran
0-1
Carrick Rangers

 

0-1 Mark Edgar (65)

Warrenpoint Town
0-1
Dungannon Swifts

 

0-1 Paul McElroy (83)

Tisdag 17 oktober 2017
Ards
4-0
Glenavon

1-0 Michael Ruddy (straff, 26)

Jonathan Frazer (31)
3-0 Jonathan Frazer (72)
4-0 Guillaume Keke (90+1)

 

Crusaders
3-2
Coleraine

1-1 Jordan Forsythe (48)

Jordan Forsythe (60)
3-2 Declan Caddell (75)

0-1 Gareth McConaghie (10)
2-2 Jamie McGonigle (63)

 

Visa matchfakta

Andra omgången

29.08.2017, 23:59

Tisdag 29 augusti 2017
Ards
5-0
Queen's University

Ballymena United
3-0
Knockbreda

Carrick Rangers
3-0
Dergview

Cliftonville
4-0
Banbridge Town

Crusaders
2-1
Dundela

Glenavon
5-1
Donegal Celtic

Moyola Park
1-1* f
Institute

Information Institute vidare efter 8-7 på straffar.

Coleraine
4-1
Larne

Limavady United
0-1
PSNI

Linfield
6-0
Lisburn Distillery

Loughgall
0-1 f
Glentoran

Ballyclare Comrades
2-0
Newington Youth

Newry City AFC
0-4
Dungannon Swifts

Portadown
3-2
H&W Welders

Warrenpoint Town
4-1
Lurgan Celtic

Ballinamallard United
*0-0 f
Tobermore United

Information Ballinamallard United vidare efter 8-7 på straffar.

 

Visa matchfakta

Första omgången

05.08.2017, 23:59

Lördag 5 augusti 2017
Dergview
4-0
Annagh United

H&W Welders
3-0
Armagh City

Portstewart
2-3
Limavady United

Sport & Leisur…
0-1
Lurgan Celtic

 

Skytteliga

-