ecst.se fotboll

-

Start: 21 april 2018

Final: 4 november 2018

1+5

omgångar

40

lag

31/32

matcher spelade

8 matcher

21-22 april 2018

Första omgången

16 matcher

10-12 augusti 2018

Andra omgången

8 matcher

Kvartsfinaler

4 matcher

7-9 september 2018

Semifinaler

2+1 matcher

28-30 september 2018
Omspel 8 oktober 2018

Final

1 match

4 november 2018

 

 

 

 

FAI Cup
Visa matchfakta

Final

 

Visa matchfakta

Semifinaler

08.10.2018, 22:37

Fredag 28 september 2018
Dundalk
1-0
UCD

1-0 Patrick McEleney (41)

 

Söndag 30 september 2018
Bohemians 1905
1-1
Cork City

1-0 Daniel Corcoran (68)

1-1 Kieran Sadlier (straff, 87)

Omspel
Måndag 8 oktober 2018
Cork City
2-1
Bohemians

1-0 Graham Cummins (30)
2-0 Karl Sheppard (37)

2-1 Ian Morris (59)

 

 

Visa matchfakta

Kvartsfinaler

19.09.2018, 22:54

Fredag 7 september 2018
Longford Town
0-7
Cork City

 

0-1 Gearoid Morrissey (20)
0-2 Kieran Sadlier (23)
0-3 Ronan Coughlin (54)
0-4 Kieran Sadlier (68)
0-5 Josh O'Hanlon (74)
0-6 Kieran Sadlier (87)
0-7 Barry McNamee (90)

UCD
2-1
Waterford

1-0 Conor Davis (20)
2-0 Timothy Moloy (27)

2-1 Stanley Aborah (straff, 78)

Limerick
0-4
Dundalk

 

0-1 Pat Hoban (5)
0-2 Pat Hoban (21)
0-3 John Mountney (36)
0-4 Georgie Kelly (72)

Onsdag 19 september 2018
Derry City
20:45
Bohemians

1-2 Alistair Roy (63)

0-1 Dan Casey (43)
0-2 Daniel Corcoran (59)
1-3 Daniel Corcoran (90+4)

 

 

Visa matchfakta

Andra omgången

25.08.2018, 23:59

Fredag 24 augusti 2018
CIE Ranch
2-6 f
UCD

Galway United
0-2
Bohemians

Derry City
1-0
St Patrick's Athletic

Dundalk
2-0
Finn Harps

Cork City
4-0
Maynooth University Town

Drogheda United
0-1
Waterford

Limerick
2-1
Cabinteely

Lördag 25 augusti 2018
Longford Town
2-0
Shelbourne

 

Visa matchfakta

Första omgången

12.08.2018, 23:59

Fredag 10 augusti 2018
Drogheda United
1-0
Shamrock Rovers

UCD
2-0
Pike Rovers

Shelbourne
4-0
Athlone Town

Dundalk
3-0
Cobh Ramblers

Bray Wanderers
1-3 f
Finn Harps

Inchicore Athletic
0-5
St Patrick's Athl.

Wexford
0-7
Bohemians

Lördag 11 augusti 2018
Dublin Bus
0-1
CIE Ranch

Blarney United
2-12
Derry City

Skerries Town
1-4
Waterford

Maynooth Unive…
2-0
Leeds

Newmarket Celtic
1-2
Cabinteely

North End United
0-4
Galway United

Sligo Rovers
0-1
Longford Town

Söndag 12 augusti 2018
Home Farm
1-5
Cork City

Cockhill Celtic
0-2
Limerick

 

Skytteliga

25.08.2018, 23:59

-